VESASC

m-20.gif

vesasc computer Science
 

(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
SINDHI (MINORITY)
1 26282 21873 Alkadevi Rajkumar Lalwani 87.23 567 650 567
2 25755 21649 MANALI TULSIDAS KHEMCHANDANI 86.76 564 650 564
3 25099 21354 Vishal Rajkumar Lalwani 84.3 548 650 548
4 37421 25387 ankita chandraprakash bhatia 76.15 495 650 495
5 33049 24192 Pranav Jairaj Kotai 74.92 487 650 487
6 26559 21097 NIRAV BHUSHAN WADHWANI 74.8 374 500 486
7 30001 23133 GEETU SURESHLAL CHHATANI 73.69 479 650 479
8 35788 25004 KAJAL SURESH SAVLANI 72.46 471 650 471
9 28111 22510 monika Jagdish Thadani 70.46 458 650 458
10 25180 21373 Simran Anandlal Punjabi 69.69 453 650 453
11 32242 23895 RAMCHANDANI KETAN DHARMENDRA 69.38 451 650 451
12 33279 24290 JAI PARSHOTAM DUNG 69.07 449 650 449
13 26398 21932 SIMRAN JITENDER BAJAJ 68.76 447 650 447
14 29334 22919 Chirag Jaikumar Raichandani 68.61 446 650 446
15 29760 23061 ANJALI INDER NARSINGHANI 68.46 445 650 445
16 38679 25767 SHRADDHA SURAJ VASWANI 68.3 444 650 444
17 26408 21933 KAMLESH TIRATHDAS CHANCHLANI 68.15 443 650 443
18 28621 21415 Vishal Sunil Hinduja 68 442 650 442
19 37543 25421 Hunny Kiran Wadhwa 66.61 433 650 433
20 25295 21414 Kajol Lalit Suhanda 66.3 431 650 431
21 24975 21302 RAVI NARESHKUMAR ASRANI 66.15 430 650 430
22 34657 24715 Pawan KANAYALAL KHITHANI 64.46 419 650 419
23 24497 21059 Tushar Navin Thadani 62.92 409 650 409
24 24637 21148 RAVI KISHORE KESWANI 62.76 408 650 408
25 30354 23108 Kunal GOPAL KRIPLANI 62.61 407 650 407
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
SINDHI (MINORITY)
26 29924 23072 Raj Sunil Talreja 62.15 404 650 404
27 37594 25439 ANKIT PAWAN GAJWANI 62 403 650 403
28 35311 24899 BHAVIKA RAJESH CHHABRIA 61.69 401 650 401
29 26354 21919 Rashmi Bhawandas Rohra 61.53 400 650 400
30 32389 23973 TARUN SURENDERKUMAR PAHUJA 60 390 650 390
31 29340 22549 Mayur Raju Suhanda 59.23 385 650 385
32 26424 21943 AMIT ANIL KAKA 59.07 384 650 384
33 26078 21795 Vijay Kailash Serai 58.92 383 650 383
34 29583 23012 rohit deepak chandnani 57.53 374 650 374
35 30463 23253 Jayesh Mahesh Tirthani 55.84 363 650 363
36 38934 25858 sandeep parshottam parecha 55.69 362 650 362
37 26342 21910 ROHIT jagdishlal CHAWLA 54.61 355 650 355
38 28318 22581 AARTI PRADEEP JAGASIA 54.61 355 650 355
39 35327 24897 KUNAL PARMANAND SIDHANI 53.16 319 600 346
40 34965 24828 PRAVEEN NARESH JAGWANI 52.46 341 650 341
41 34772 24758 MONISH RAJESH CHUGH 51.69 336 650 336
42 26978 21856 NITESH MUKESH ISRANI 51.53 335 650 335
43 30916 23424 anil ram varandani 50.15 326 650 326
44 34557 24707 JAY JAWAHAR RAJPAL 50 325 650 325
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY  :-   SCHEDULE CASTE
1 32164 22305 DIVYESH NAMDEV KANADE 80.15 521 650 521
2 38451 25687 HARSHADA DINKAR KAMBLE 79.84 519 650 519
3 26224 21853 shweta TRIMBAK GAWALI 79.23 515 650 515
4 32175 23866 SANIDHYA BHASKAR CHAVAN 78.6 393 500 511
5 26690 22051 PRADNYA VIJAY PAWAR 78.15 508 650 508
6 28840 22296 MANALI ASHOK PAWAR 77.23 502 650 502
7 25385 21467 POOJA NAGSHI BAGDA 76.15 495 650 495
8 27136 22203 MONICA KAILASHCHANDRA SONGARA 74.61 485 650 485
9 26687 22052 REEMA KARBHARI AMBHORE 72.92 474 650 474
10 27527 22331 AJAY VIJAY GAIKWAD 72.76 473 650 473
11 38855 25827 VAIBHAV VASANT SONAVANE 72 468 650 468
12 27162 22223 Abhilasha Chandrakant Gaikwad 71.53 465 650 465
13 32241 23429 Prashant Manoj Valmiki 71.38 464 650 464
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY : SCHEDULE TRIBES
1 36447 25142 AKSHTA RAMDAS WAYAL 67.84 441 650 441
2 30517 23291 SONALI SITARAM DASRE 63.38 412 650 412
3 26619 22026 NEHA DAYANAND GHODE 60 390 650 390
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
1 27617 22362 ASTITVA ANIL DESHPANDE 81.23 528 650 528
2 29245 22899 NIKHIL BHARATKUMAR WADHER 78.61 511 650 511
3 27750 22356 Archit Manish Rastogi 68.46 445 650 445
4 36244 25117 SHIVANG RAVISH MADAN 67.69 440 650 440
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY : NOMADIC  TRIBES ( C)
1 28212 22544 HARSHADA SHRIMANT NARUTE 70.76 460 650 460
2 33305 24297 TEJAS MAHADEO KOKRE 64.92 422 650 422
3 31897 23772 DEEPAK BHAGOJI KHARAT 60.46 393 650 393
4 31165 23501 POOJA JAGU JANKAR 54.46 354 650 354
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: NOMADIC TRIBES (B)
1 32708 24075 GANESH MOHAN KELASKAR 61.53 400 650 400
2 25105 21353 GEETA BABASAHEB SONAWANE 58.76 382 650 382
3 34411 24644 PRACHI PRAKASH PAGAR 58.76 382 650 382
4 26123 21810 Harshali Vikas Kharpure 57.38 373 650 373
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: DT (A)
1 29070 22832 AARTI RAJU DHOTRE 65.38 425 650 425
2 29075 22834 KOMAL NAMDEV MANE 53.69 349 650 349
3 25777 21100 anil ramesh pawar 51.38 334 650 334
               
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY :-   OTHER
1 35746 24976 Prajyot Prakash Palande 60.4 302 500 393
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: SPECIAL BACKWARD CLASS
1 33460 24320 VEDANTI DINKAR KOLI 76.92 500 650 500
2 30072 21245 Prapti Santosh Shirsulla 76.46 497 650 497
3 26384 21745 Komal Avinash mahulkar 60.76 395 650 395
               
V. E. S. COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)
1 27648 22375 Kavita Anant Nardekar 87.23 567 650 567
2 34034 24514 Aditi Ashok Patil 85.53 556 650 556
3 29333 22916 Vaishnavi Bapu Sakharkar 82.76 538 650 538
4 27810 22392 pooja vilas jadhav 82 533 650 533
5 32566 24035 TANVI KESHAV PATIL 81.53 530 650 530
6 34925 24812 sagar popat sutar 80.61 524 650 524
7 32311 23913 VEENA KRSUHNAKUMAR PATIL 79.69 518 650 518
8 37876 25512 HAMDA SAJID ANSARI 79.23 515 650 515
9 26525 21988 Neha Dilip Patankar 78.92 513 650 513
10 25685 21497 onkar nivrutti shinde 78.76 512 650 512
11 28236 22552 NIKITA NITIN BANGAL 77.23 502 650 502
12 26266 21605 MANISH MILIND PEDNEKAR 71.53 465 650 465
13 26950 22133 MADHURI MANGESH AGARE 70.76 460 650 460
14 28646 22694 SMITA DATTARAM GORE 70.76 460 650 460
15 26181 21835 POOJA CHANDRASHEKHAR GURAV 70 455 650 455
16 30876 23391 VRUSHALI PADMAKAR MADHAVI 70 455 650 455
 
 

...

Computer Science

Sports

Soft Skill

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop