VESASC

m-20.gif

vesasc computer Science
 

(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
      CATEGORY: OPEN        
1 36892 25234 siddharth vijay shah 95.2 476 500 619
2 33608 24364 ANKITA JAYRAM GUPTA 90.15 586 650 586
3 27444 22315 MADHURI vinayak autade 88.92 578 650 578
4 27999 22468 PRIYA  BRIJESHKUMAR TIWARI 88.61 576 650 576
5 25782 21637 Jagsir singh Gurjant singh Bhuller 87.23 567 650 567
6 28766 22719 jayshree mahendra nalawade 87.07 566 650 566
7 31447 23091 Anandraj Rajkumar V J 85.2 426 500 554
8 26684 22037 MARIA VERGHESE 85.07 553 650 553
9 31140 23155 IVIN JACOB ALEXANDER 85 425 500 553
10 29874 23092 AVADHOOT DEVADATTA CHANDGADKAR 84.8 424 500 551
11 25235 21405 NAZMEEN MOHD SALIM SHAIKH 84.61 550 650 550
12 35188 24872 SUYASH SHASHANK JAGTAP 84.2 421 500 547
13 33325 24294 Reshma Keshava Poojary 84.15 547 650 547
14 28176 22533 MADHURA HEMANT DESAI 84 546 650 546
15 31115 23183 Rashmin Kaur Jasbir Singh Dham 83.84 545 650 545
16 27087 22196 SIMRANJEETKAUR SURENDERSINGH SAINI 83.69 544 650 544
17 38577 25738 viraj ramesh salekar 83.53 543 650 543
18 25833 21691 GAURI NARENDRA JOSHI 83.07 540 650 540
19 28995 22772 Sneha Balbir Rawat 82.8 414 500 538
20 27535 22351 NAGMA mohammad  mansoor 82.76 538 650 538
21 33936 24481 Ayan Raghu Shetty 82.46 536 650 536
22 25352 21323 Rashi gurucharansingh daang 81.69 531 650 531
23 25586 21573 chauhan neha babulal 81.23 528 650 528
24 34937 24822 REVATHI GOVINDAIAH GEDDAM 81.23 528 650 528
25 35909 25029 NIKHIL NAVNATH NAIK 81.23 528 650 528
26 38258 25598 Soumya Shivendra Bharadwaj 81.2 406 500 528
V. E. S. COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
      CATEGORY: OPEN         
27 30431 23249 SHAIKH NAGMA SAHEED 80.92 526 650 526
28 33549 24378 Reshma Karan Singh 80.92 526 650 526
29 27040 21876 Manisha bajarang bahadur pal 80.76 525 650 525
30 29164 22869 KAJAL nokhai chaurasiya 80.61 524 650 524
31 32728 23360 Pappu Suresh Gupta 80.46 523 650 523
32 35444 24915 arsha kabeer kabeer 80.46 523 650 523
33 30930 23272 SUNAINA  VENKATESH 80.3 522 650 522
34 29710 23037 GULLU kumar singh 80.2 401 500 521
35 32853 24125 NILOFAR KHALIL SHAIKH 80 520 650 520
36 34750 24727 VISHAKHA SIDHIRAJU BAGGA 79.53 517 650 517
37 27391 22302 POOJA RAJNARAYAN GAUD 79.38 516 650 516
38 24662 21106 SADIYA MOHAMMED KHALID 79.23 515 650 515
39 26495 21975 Anusha Anilkumar Sah 79.23 515 650 515
40 27004 22160 Shruti Rajendra Pawar 79.07 514 650 514
41 27418 22280 Komal Ramesh Kushwaha 79.07 514 650 514
42 32475 24004 KAINAT BANO ABDUL SALAM BAJYA 79.07 514 650 514
43 27744 22384 SUKANYA KALYANKUMAR SEN 79 395 500 514
44 27380 22292 NIKITA hasmukh parab 78.92 513 650 513
45 29058 22816 Himanshu Tukaram Marothia 78.76 512 650 512
46 31016 22360 SANA NAIM KHAN 78.76 512 650 512
47 30183 21928 Prajna Girish Bhandary 78.61 511 650 511
48 32259 23847 Kajol Sadashiv Honkamble 78.61 511 650 511
49 26680 22053 YERKALI SHANKAR SATAYYA 78.46 510 650 510
50 33134 22224 Vitthal Laxman Dhebe 78.3 509 650 509
51 37658 25458 SAKSHI LALCHAND JAISWAL 78.3 509 650 509
V. E. S. COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
      CATEGORY: OPEN         
52 38824 25819 Gaurav Lalit Sharma 78.16 469 600 508
53 33640 24402 SAHIL MUNNAWAR SHAIKH 78.15 508 650 508
54 36589 25098 piyush roshanlal agarwal 78.15 508 650 508
55 25231 21406 MAYUR KANHAYALAL SOLANKI 78 507 650 507
56 30125 23168 Mitali Nitin Dhonde 77.84 506 650 506
57 30896 23417 SONALI BALKRISHNA DESAI 77.84 506 650 506
58 36003 25040 Mohammad Rubena Faruk 77.84 506 650 506
59 37903 25519 AFROZ SULTANA NISAR AHMED KAZI 77.84 506 650 506
60 31934 23788 RAKESH NARAYAN KHORWAL 77.69 505 650 505
61 32047 23839 SUSHMA SHIVASWAMY GOWDA 77.69 505 650 505
62 32963 22354 ALFAIZ RAFIK QURESHI 77.69 505 650 505
63 37755 25483 SUMITRA SUBRAMANIAM PILLAI 77.23 502 650 502
64 25783 21669 Siddharth Bhajram Panigrahi 77.07 501 650 501
65 30747 21652 Disha Ramesh Patade 76.92 500 650 500
66 34845 22611 PRATEEKSHA raj kumar senani 76.8 384 500 499
67 25549 21569 SUREKHA GANESH SINGH THAKUR 76.76 499 650 499
68 33353 24293 ANAND satish sharma 76.76 499 650 499
69 34052 24518 DAMINI OMPRAKASH SINGH 76.76 499 650 499
70 30395 23201 ROHIT ASHOK TIKONE 76.61 498 650 498
71 34459 24663 LEELA PREMSINGH RATHOD 76.61 498 650 498
72 34962 24825 jyoti devi vinod gupta 76.46 497 650 497
73 36779 25210 ARUN DALATRAM BORANA 76.46 497 650 497
74 24663 21155 ASHISH SASANKA SAHOO 76.3 496 650 496
75 34061 24523 PRERANA PRADEEP DAS 76.3 496 650 496
76 29850 22727 SHAKEENA KHATOON MOHAMMAD SALAM ANSARI 76 494 650 494
V. E. S. COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
      CATEGORY: OPEN         
77 34371 24187 DILIP RAMESH PANDA 76 494 650 494
78 37259 25325 BHAGYASHRRE BHAGWAT CHAVAN 76 494 650 494
79 27177 21419 JASLEEN Balbirsingh Rajput 75.84 493 650 493
80 33008 24171 NIKITA LAWRENCE FERNANDES 75.84 493 650 493
81 25394 21475 kumar narayan gatipogulu 75.69 492 650 492
82 25444 21494 SURESH NATHUSINGH SOLANKI 75.69 492 650 492
83 31230 23542 vishal baliram patole 75.53 491 650 491
84 34773 24766 SHAGUFTA BANO SALIM SHAIKH 75.53 491 650 491
85 36906 24479 Manisha  MOHAN MURARKAR 75.53 491 650 491
86 25665 21613 AFRIN MD ANIS SHAIKH 75.38 490 650 490
87 26422 21937 SNEHA MARY SAJAN 75.38 490 650 490
88 30146 23178 AKASH DATTA BHOSALE 75.38 490 650 490
89 32309 23893 VISHAL MUNNA KARWAL 75.23 489 650 489
90 36648 25180 AYESHA MOHD WASIM QURESHI 75.23 489 650 489
91 32558 24025 MOHD ARIF MOHD INAM 75.07 488 650 488
92 32900 23274 RACHEL  ARULDAS 74.92 487 650 487
93 34051 24513 ASHWINI NARENDRA RAUT 74.92 487 650 487
94 37358 25357 JANVI VIJAY SHUKLA 74.92 487 650 487
95 34486 24659 Minal Robert Kinny 74.76 486 650 486
96 30925 23425 SAYED NAGMA MUNNA 74.61 485 650 485
97 29341 22925 RONDI saikumar bhadraiah 74.46 484 650 484
98 27838 21634 DHANALAXMI SELVARAJ NAIDU 74.3 483 650 483
99 33252 24234 SHRUTI DINESH PATIL 74.15 482 650 482
100 37202 25301 SHAIKH SANA GULJAR 74.15 482 650 482
101 38292 25625 AASHAD RASHID ANSARI 74.15 482 650 482
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
SINDHI (MINORITY)
1 26282 21873 Alkadevi Rajkumar Lalwani 87.23 567 650 567
2 25755 21649 MANALI TULSIDAS KHEMCHANDANI 86.76 564 650 564
3 25099 21354 Vishal Rajkumar Lalwani 84.3 548 650 548
4 37421 25387 ankita chandraprakash bhatia 76.15 495 650 495
5 33049 24192 Pranav Jairaj Kotai 74.92 487 650 487
6 26559 21097 NIRAV BHUSHAN WADHWANI 74.8 374 500 486
7 30001 23133 GEETU SURESHLAL CHHATANI 73.69 479 650 479
8 35788 25004 KAJAL SURESH SAVLANI 72.46 471 650 471
9 28111 22510 monika Jagdish Thadani 70.46 458 650 458
10 25180 21373 Simran Anandlal Punjabi 69.69 453 650 453
11 32242 23895 RAMCHANDANI KETAN DHARMENDRA 69.38 451 650 451
12 33279 24290 JAI PARSHOTAM DUNG 69.07 449 650 449
13 26398 21932 SIMRAN JITENDER BAJAJ 68.76 447 650 447
14 29334 22919 Chirag Jaikumar Raichandani 68.61 446 650 446
15 29760 23061 ANJALI INDER NARSINGHANI 68.46 445 650 445
16 38679 25767 SHRADDHA SURAJ VASWANI 68.3 444 650 444
17 26408 21933 KAMLESH TIRATHDAS CHANCHLANI 68.15 443 650 443
18 28621 21415 Vishal Sunil Hinduja 68 442 650 442
19 37543 25421 Hunny Kiran Wadhwa 66.61 433 650 433
20 25295 21414 Kajol Lalit Suhanda 66.3 431 650 431
21 24975 21302 RAVI NARESHKUMAR ASRANI 66.15 430 650 430
22 34657 24715 Pawan KANAYALAL KHITHANI 64.46 419 650 419
23 24497 21059 Tushar Navin Thadani 62.92 409 650 409
24 24637 21148 RAVI KISHORE KESWANI 62.76 408 650 408
25 30354 23108 Kunal GOPAL KRIPLANI 62.61 407 650 407
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
SINDHI (MINORITY)
26 29924 23072 Raj Sunil Talreja 62.15 404 650 404
27 37594 25439 ANKIT PAWAN GAJWANI 62 403 650 403
28 35311 24899 BHAVIKA RAJESH CHHABRIA 61.69 401 650 401
29 26354 21919 Rashmi Bhawandas Rohra 61.53 400 650 400
30 32389 23973 TARUN SURENDERKUMAR PAHUJA 60 390 650 390
31 29340 22549 Mayur Raju Suhanda 59.23 385 650 385
32 26424 21943 AMIT ANIL KAKA 59.07 384 650 384
33 26078 21795 Vijay Kailash Serai 58.92 383 650 383
34 29583 23012 rohit deepak chandnani 57.53 374 650 374
35 30463 23253 Jayesh Mahesh Tirthani 55.84 363 650 363
36 38934 25858 sandeep parshottam parecha 55.69 362 650 362
37 26342 21910 ROHIT jagdishlal CHAWLA 54.61 355 650 355
38 28318 22581 AARTI PRADEEP JAGASIA 54.61 355 650 355
39 35327 24897 KUNAL PARMANAND SIDHANI 53.16 319 600 346
40 34965 24828 PRAVEEN NARESH JAGWANI 52.46 341 650 341
41 34772 24758 MONISH RAJESH CHUGH 51.69 336 650 336
42 26978 21856 NITESH MUKESH ISRANI 51.53 335 650 335
43 30916 23424 anil ram varandani 50.15 326 650 326
44 34557 24707 JAY JAWAHAR RAJPAL 50 325 650 325
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY : SCHEDULE CASTE
1 32164 22305 DIVYESH NAMDEV KANADE 80.15 521 650 521
2 38451 25687 HARSHADA DINKAR KAMBLE 79.84 519 650 519
3 26224 21853 shweta TRIMBAK GAWALI 79.23 515 650 515
4 32175 23866 SANIDHYA BHASKAR CHAVAN 78.6 393 500 511
5 26690 22051 PRADNYA VIJAY PAWAR 78.15 508 650 508
6 28840 22296 MANALI ASHOK PAWAR 77.23 502 650 502
7 25385 21467 POOJA NAGSHI BAGDA 76.15 495 650 495
8 27136 22203 MONICA KAILASHCHANDRA SONGARA 74.61 485 650 485
9 26687 22052 REEMA KARBHARI AMBHORE 72.92 474 650 474
10 27527 22331 AJAY VIJAY GAIKWAD 72.76 473 650 473
11 38855 25827 VAIBHAV VASANT SONAVANE 72 468 650 468
12 27162 22223 Abhilasha Chandrakant Gaikwad 71.53 465 650 465
13 32241 23429 Prashant Manoj Valmiki 71.38 464 650 464
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY : SCHEDULE TRIBES
1 36447 25142 AKSHTA RAMDAS WAYAL 67.84 441 650 441
2 30517 23291 SONALI SITARAM DASRE 63.38 412 650 412
3 26619 22026 NEHA DAYANAND GHODE 60 390 650 390
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
1 27617 22362 ASTITVA ANIL DESHPANDE 81.23 528 650 528
2 29245 22899 NIKHIL BHARATKUMAR WADHER 78.61 511 650 511
3 27750 22356 Archit Manish Rastogi 68.46 445 650 445
4 36244 25117 SHIVANG RAVISH MADAN 67.69 440 650 440
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY : NOMADIC  TRIBES ( C)
1 28212 22544 HARSHADA SHRIMANT NARUTE 70.76 460 650 460
2 33305 24297 TEJAS MAHADEO KOKRE 64.92 422 650 422
3 31897 23772 DEEPAK BHAGOJI KHARAT 60.46 393 650 393
4 31165 23501 POOJA JAGU JANKAR 54.46 354 650 354
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: NOMADIC TRIBES (B)
1 32708 24075 GANESH MOHAN KELASKAR 61.53 400 650 400
2 25105 21353 GEETA BABASAHEB SONAWANE 58.76 382 650 382
3 34411 24644 PRACHI PRAKASH PAGAR 58.76 382 650 382
4 26123 21810 Harshali Vikas Kharpure 57.38 373 650 373
SINDHI SOCIETY, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI - 400 071.
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: DT (A)
1 29070 22832 AARTI RAJU DHOTRE 65.38 425 650 425
2 29075 22834 KOMAL NAMDEV MANE 53.69 349 650 349
3 25777 21100 anil ramesh pawar 51.38 334 650 334
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: OTHER
1 35746 24976 Prajyot Prakash Palande 60.4 302 500 393
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: SPECIAL BACKWARD CLASS
1 33460 24320 VEDANTI DINKAR KOLI 76.92 500 650 500
2 30072 21245 Prapti Santosh Shirsulla 76.46 497 650 497
3 26384 21745 Komal Avinash mahulkar 60.76 395 650 395
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM
Sr. No. Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
CATEGORY: OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)
1 27648 22375 Kavita Anant Nardekar 87.23 567 650 567
2 34034 24514 Aditi Ashok Patil 85.53 556 650 556
3 29333 22916 Vaishnavi Bapu Sakharkar 82.76 538 650 538
4 27810 22392 pooja vilas jadhav 82 533 650 533
5 32566 24035 TANVI KESHAV PATIL 81.53 530 650 530
6 34925 24812 sagar popat sutar 80.61 524 650 524
7 32311 23913 VEENA KRSUHNAKUMAR PATIL 79.69 518 650 518
8 37876 25512 HAMDA SAJID ANSARI 79.23 515 650 515
9 26525 21988 Neha Dilip Patankar 78.92 513 650 513
10 25685 21497 onkar nivrutti shinde 78.76 512 650 512
11 28236 22552 NIKITA NITIN BANGAL 77.23 502 650 502
12 26266 21605 MANISH MILIND PEDNEKAR 71.53 465 650 465
13 26950 22133 MADHURI MANGESH AGARE 70.76 460 650 460
14 28646 22694 SMITA DATTARAM GORE 70.76 460 650 460
15 26181 21835 POOJA CHANDRASHEKHAR GURAV 70 455 650 455
16 30876 23391 VRUSHALI PADMAKAR MADHAVI 70 455 650 455
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM (INHOUSE)
Sr. No, Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Applied Reservation Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
1 26235 21852 KHUSHBOO LACHHMAN JAGWANI Sindhi (Minority) 90.92 591 650 591
2 25039 21247 Sonali Suresh Khadke OPEN 89.84 584 650 584
3 31894 23771 SHWETA BALASAHEB SABALE OPEN 89.38 581 650 581
4 27962 22408 VIDHI CHAMPAK GOGRI OPEN 87.84 571 650 571
5 30861 23401 PRAJAKTA SANTOSH KULAYE Other Backward Class OBC 86.15 560 650 560
6 27204 22244 SHREYA VIJAY MORJE OPEN 84 546 650 546
7 30985 23433 Namrata Haresh Mamtani Sindhi (Minority) 83.53 543 650 543
8 27246 22098 Simran Nirmal Nawani Sindhi (Minority) 82.46 536 650 536
9 31222 23537 ASHWINI AJAY RAGHUWANSHI OPEN 82 533 650 533
10 28867 22755 Pranay Sanjay Kripalani Sindhi (Minority) 80.46 523 650 523
11 26832 22100 REETA MADANSINGH MEHRA OPEN 79.38 516 650 516
12 30897 21750 NIRUSHA NARESH GUNDECHA OPEN 78.3 509 650 509
13 25842 21690 DHIRAJ RAMESH OCHANI Sindhi (Minority) 77.53 504 650 504
14 33245 24204 Tanvi Naveenchandra shetty OPEN 77.38 503 650 503
15 35975 25054 RUPI SALLAUDDIN SHAIKH OPEN 76.92 500 650 500
16 25620 21602 arti chhotelal gupta OPEN 76.76 499 650 499
17 36182 25110 Ritika Vinod Manik OPEN 76.46 497 650 497
18 25899 21737 SANIKA SNEHAL UTTARWAR OPEN 76.3 496 650 496
19 27062 22192 CHETAN PRITAM PATIL OPEN 74.61 485 650 485
20 28049 22486 aakash deepak bajaj Sindhi (Minority) 73.84 480 650 480
21 35616 24931 kurdiya rahul tulsiram OPEN 72.92 474 650 474
22 29640 23027 aarti chetan bora OPEN 72.15 469 650 469
23 31216 23533 Neha Banu Afrahim Ansari OPEN 71.84 467 650 467
24 33012 24178 TEJAL BHIMRAO PAWAR OPEN 70.46 458 650 458
25 29954 23114 BHAVESH SURESH MANIK Sindhi (Minority) 70.3 457 650 457
(2015 - 2016)
FIRST MERIT LIST - FYBCOM (INHOUSE)
Sr. No, Application Id Candidate Id Full Name Applied Reservation Merit Percentage Obtained Marks Out Of Marks Converted to 650
26 29931 23105 MOHNISH VIJAY KANAL Sindhi (Minority) 69.07 449 650 449
27 33408 24269 Pooja MURLIDHAR DABARIA OPEN 69.07 449 650 449
28 38703 25777 ROHAN RAJAN JADHAV OPEN 69.07 449 650 449
29 35075 24855 PRIYANKA BABU AHIRE Schedule Caste 67.38 438 650 438
30 30269 23202 shwetali ramesh mhatre OPEN 67.38 438 650 438
31 32291 23872 KUDIYA BIMLA JAGDISH OPEN 67.23 437 650 437
32 31820 23759 Sanket Sharad Sawant OPEN 66.61 433 650 433
33 27038 22184 SAMADHAN RAMBHAU PATIL Other Backward Class OBC 66.15 430 650 430
34 38508 25713 PRIYANKA SITAYEE PRAJAPATI OPEN 65.69 427 650 427
35 26311 21176 RACHANA MAGANLAL GUPTA OPEN 65.07 423 650 423
36 38581 25737 KAJAL DILIP TIWARI OPEN 64.76 421 650 421
37 30456 23111 AKSHAY CHANDRAKANT PILLAI OPEN 62 403 650 403
38 32353 23936 KIRAN RAMESHKUMAR BOKOLIYA OPEN 60.92 396 650 396
39 34518 24691 brijesh lalchand yadav OPEN 60.92 396 650 396
40 27554 22344 JAYPRAKASH BANWARILAL DABI OPEN 60.76 395 650 395
 
 

...

Computer Science

Sports

Soft Skill

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop